Dermatology Consultants London
Home Dermatological Conditions Consultants Research & Teaching Enquiries & Information Clinics & Appointments Contact Us

Terms of Use:
(includes disclaimer and privacy policy statements)

Disclaimer Use of personal infomation
Virus Protection Cookie Policy
Privacy Policy General Information
Collection of personal information Copyright
Disclaimer
The Dermatology Consultants London Ltd website has been designed to provide general information about our services and basic information to patients in preparation for their visit to see our Consultants. The information on this website is intended to serve as a guide only and is not intended to replace a consultation with your Doctor, or Dermatology Consultant. We do not provide a warranty in any way, that the information provided on our website will meet your health or medical requirements. It is up to you, as the interested party/site user, to contact a health professional if you are concerned about your health.

The Dermatology Consultants London Ltd website does not give medical advice in relation to any individual case or patient, nor does it provide medical or diagnostic services. Every effort has been made to ensure the information we provide is accurate. However, Dermatology Consultants London Ltd cannot be held responsible for the site's accuracy or for any actions taken on the basis of the information provided on the site, or for any loss suffered due to reliance on that information. Whilst we endeavour to ensure that the information on this website is correct, we do not warrant its completeness or accuracy; nor do we commit to ensuring that the website remains available or that the material on the website is kept up-to-date.

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law we exclude all representations, warranties and conditions relating to this website and the use of this website (including, without limitation, any warranties implied by law of satisfactory quality, fitness for purpose and/or the use of reasonable care and skill).

Subject to this, our liability to you in relation to the use of our website or under or in connection with this disclaimer, whether in contract, tort (including negligence) or otherwise, will be limited as follows:

i To the extent that the website and the information and services on the website are provided gratuitously, Dermatology Consultants London ltd will not be liable for any loss or damage of any nature

ii Dermatology Consultants London ltd will not be liable for any consequential, indirect or special loss or damage;

iii Dermatology Consultants London ltd will not be liable for any loss of profit, income, revenue, anticipated savings, contracts, business, goodwill, reputation, data, or information.

We cannot guarantee uninterrupted access to this website. Dermatology Consultants London Ltd accepts no responsibility for any damages arising from the loss of use of this information.

The contact form on this website is hosted by a third party. Every effort has been made to ensure that data sent using the form, or email is secure. However, sending information via the internet can be a risk and Dermatology Consultants London Ltd accepts no responsibility for any loss or damages arising as a result of the acts or omissions of third parties. If you are concerned about data protection, we recommend that you telephone us with your enquiry on +44 (0) 208 123 5034 or +44 (0) 7526 523575.

We do not warrant that the Dermatology Consultants London Ltd website or any content will be available uninterrupted or error free, that defects will be corrected, or that the Dermatology Consultants London Ltd website or its supporting systems are free of viruses. A member of our team will endeavour to reply to any enquiries as quickly as possible. However, Dermatology Consultants London Ltd accepts no responsibility for any loss or damages purportedly arising out of the time taken to respond to enquiries or book appointments, or any related matters.



Virus protection
We make every effort to check and test material at all stages of production. It is, however, always wise for you to run an anti-virus programme on all material downloaded from the internet. We cannot accept any responsibility for any loss, disruption or damage to your data or your computer system that may occur while using material derived from this website.

Privacy Policy
We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors; this policy sets out how we will treat your personal information;

Collection of personal information
You may choose to provide us with your personal information on some pages of the website, for example when you complete an enquiry form, or send an email. The information we collect through the enquiry form may include information relating to your physical or mental health. When you submit personal information, you consent to our use of the information as set out in this privacy policy.

Use of personal information
If you submit an enquiry using email, or complete an enquiry form, we shall use your personal information to administer and respond to your enquiry. Your enquiry will be researched by our information team, who will respond to you by email, or telephone. We shall securely store the information you supply and the response we provide.

We shall not disclose your personal information to any third parties without obtaining your prior consent unless we are required to do so by law.

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to ask us to provide you with the information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. If you would like to access a copy of your information, please contact Dermatology Consultants London Ltd on +44 (0) 208 123 5034 or +44 (0) 7526 523575. Alternatively, write to Dermatology Consultants London Ltd, Admin Dept, 83 Woodford Road, London, E7 0DL.




Cookie Policy
This website uses cookies. A cookie is a piece of data that may be stored on your computer when you visit a website. When you visit our website, our server will record your computer's IP address (the unique numerical address given to every computer connected to the internet) and the time and duration of your visit. Our website will also store a cookie on your computer. This cookie and your IP address will be used to record the pages you visit on our website. We will use this information to analyse the way our site is used, and to administer and improve the accessibility of our site. We will not use it for any other purpose. Dermatology Consultants London Ltd. will not use cookies or IP addresses to identify individuals.

General Information
This disclaimer, constitutes the entire agreement between you and us in relation to your use of our website, and supersedes all previous agreements in respect of your use of this website. If any of the terms of this document are determined to be illegal, invalid or otherwise unenforceable then the remaining terms shall remain in full force and effect.

Copyright
© Copyright 2010 Dermatology Consultants London Ltd. All rights reserved. All HTML coding and digital images are the copyrighted property of Dermatology Consultants London Ltd for use on this site. No elements of these designs should be copied or reproduced without prior consent of Dermatology Consultants London Ltd.

Tel: +44 (0) 208 123 5034
Tel: +44 (0) 7526 523575
Terms of Use Disclaimer Privacy Policy
Contact us by email